privacy statement.

Überhaupt, located at Schuttersveld 9, 2611 WE Delft, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. 

Contact details
Überhaupt
Schuttersveld 9
2611 WE Delft 

+31 (0)6 42273432

info@uberhaupt.nl
www.uberhaupt.nl 

Personal data that we process 
Überhaupt processes your personal data by you using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process: 

- First and last name
- Phone number
- E-mail address 
- Internetbrowser and device type
- Information about your activities on our website

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process 
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@uberhaupt.nl, then we will delete this information. 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data 
Überhaupt processes your personal data for the following purposes: 

- Handling your payment
- Be able to prepare and send you proposals and agreements
- Be able to call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services 
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Überhaupt also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making 
Überhaupt does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Überhaupt) sitting between them. 

How long we store personal data 
Überhaupt does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties 
Überhaupt does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Überhaupt remains responsible for these processing operations. 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use 
Überhaupt only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit a website. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and stores your preferred settings for example. This also enables us to optimise the website. You can disable cookies by changing the settings of your internet browser so that it will no longer store cookies. Furthermore, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings on your browser.

View, modify or delete data 
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Überhaupt and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@uberhaupt.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Überhaupt also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

How we protect personal data 
Überhaupt takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@uberhaupt.nl.

Mark Moget
+31 6 42 27 34 32mark@uberhaupt.nl
34